South West Kitchens
Nestled in the coastal city of Warrnambool, South West Kitchens stands as a testament to the enduring craftsmanship and precision synonymous with carpenters in Australia. Drawing on generations of woodworking tradition, the team specialises in creating bespoke kitchen solutions that blend functionality with timeless design, reflecting both local character and the broader reputation of Australian tradespeople for quality and reliability. As demand for custom joinery continues to grow, South West Kitchens exemplifies the skill and dedication that define the region’s finest carpenters.
Unit 3/108 Liebig St, Warrnambool VIC 3280, Australia
+61 407 306 129
South West Kitchens, based at Unit 3/108 Liebig St, Warrnambool VIC 3280, stands out as a premier destination for high-quality, custom cabinetry and kitchen solutions across regional Victoria. With a strong commitment to craftsmanship, local expertise, and personalised service, they transform domestic spaces using durable materials and innovative design tailored to individual needs. Their direct approach, supported by responsive communication via +61 407 306 129, ensures clients receive seamless project coordination from concept to installation. Specialising in timber joinery and bespoke finishes, South West Kitchens delivers enduring functionality and modern elegance, making them a trusted choice for homeowners seeking superior kitchen renovations.
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 9 AM–4 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AM–4 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM–4 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM–4 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM–4 PM |
More information
What services do South West Kitchens offer as carpenters in Australia?
South West Kitchens specialises in high-quality custom cabinetry and kitchen installations, delivering expert carpentry craftsmanship across regional Victoria and beyond. Based in Warrnambool at Unit 3/108 Liebig St, the team focuses on timber joinery, benchtop fitting, and seamless kitchen renovations tailored to individual needs, ensuring every project reflects precision and local character.
How experienced are the carpenters at South West Kitchens?
With years of hands-on experience in residential woodworking and kitchen construction, the carpenters at South West Kitchens combine traditional techniques with modern tools for outstanding results. Their reputation, reflected in a strong 4.7 rating, is built on reliability, attention to fine detail, and a deep understanding of Australian home design standards.
Do South West Kitchens provide services outside Warrnambool?
While located at Unit 3/108 Liebig St, Warrnambool VIC 3280, South West Kitchens extends its carpentry services to surrounding areas in the south-west region of Victoria. They manage on-site installations, consultations, and measurements with flexibility, ensuring clients receive the same level of personalised service and craftsmanship quality regardless of location.
How can I contact South West Kitchens for a carpentry quote?
For inquiries or a tailored quote, you can reach South West Kitchens directly by calling +61 407 306 129, where friendly staff discuss your kitchen renovation needs or cabinetry project. They offer clear communication, transparent pricing, and pride themselves on responsive service rooted in local carpentry expertise.
We hope you enjoyed this article about South West Kitchens.

