Harley Built
Based in the coastal town of Maroochydore, Harley Built has established itself as a trusted name among carpenters in Australia, renowned for combining traditional craftsmanship with modern building practices. Specialising in high-quality residential and commercial carpentry, the company prides itself on precision, reliability, and a deep commitment to local standards and sustainability. With a strong presence on the Sunshine Coast, Harley Built continues to shape spaces that reflect both functionality and aesthetic integrity, earning recognition across the Australian construction industry.
Unit 14/12 Norval Ct, Maroochydore QLD 4558, Australia
+61 455 114 526
Harley Built stands out as a premier destination for custom fabrication and precision engineering on the Sunshine Coast, delivering exceptional craftsmanship and innovative metalwork solutions. Based at Unit 14/12 Norval Ct, Maroochydore QLD 4558, this dedicated workshop specialises in custom builds, structural steel, and high-quality welding services tailored to both residential and commercial clients. With a strong reputation for reliability and attention to detail, Harley Built combines advanced techniques with hands-on expertise to ensure every project meets rigorous standards. Easily reachable at +61 455 114 526 or via their website at https://harleybuilt.au/, they offer a seamless client experience from concept to completion, making them a trusted name in metal fabrication and design innovation.
| Friday | 7 AM–5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 7 AM–5 PM |
| Tuesday | 7 AM–5 PM |
| Wednesday | 7 AM–5 PM |
| Thursday | 7 AM–5 PM |
More information
What services does Harley Built offer for carpentry in Australia?
Harley Built specialises in high-quality carpentry and construction services across Australia, with a strong focus on residential and commercial fit-outs, renovations, and custom timber solutions. Based in Maroochydore, QLD, their team delivers precision craftsmanship using premium materials, ensuring every project meets strict Australian standards. Whether it’s framing, cabinetry, or structural timber work, Harley Built combines traditional skill with modern techniques for durable and aesthetically pleasing results.
Where is Harley Built located and do they serve all of Australia?
Harley Built operates from Unit 14/12 Norval Ct, Maroochydore QLD 4558, serving clients across the Sunshine Coast and broader Queensland regions. While their physical base is in Maroochydore, they take on select projects nationally, particularly for large-scale or specialised carpentry and construction builds. Clients from other states are encouraged to contact them directly to discuss logistics and availability for interstate work.
How can I contact Harley Built for a carpentry project?
To discuss your next carpentry or building project, you can reach Harley Built by phone at +61 455 114 526 or visit their official website at https://harleybuilt.au/. Their team responds promptly to inquiries, offering free quotes and site assessments where applicable. With a reputation built on reliability and expert timber craftsmanship, they ensure clear communication from initial concept to final delivery.
What is Harley Built’s customer rating and reputation in the industry?
Harley Built holds an outstanding 4.9-star rating from verified clients, reflecting their commitment to excellence in every carpentry and construction project. Customers consistently praise their attention to detail, punctuality, and transparent pricing, establishing Harley Built as a trusted name in the Australian building sector. Their reputation is further strengthened by a portfolio showcasing premium timber finishes and structural builds across residential and commercial spaces.
We hope you enjoyed this article about Harley Built.

